Writers

  • Writer Michael Brown
  • Pub Co: Michael Brown
  • Admin: Non-cdbaby

Composer

Michael Brown

Clearance

Sync & All Media Uses

Control

Master and Publishing Grant

YouTube Monetization

Rights

One-Stop: Master + 100% Pub Grant

Recording Type

Original

Country

Jamaica

3stryke "Free Style Dreamin"
Free Style Dreamin
  • Performed By: 3stryke
  • Album: Showtime
  • Album UPC: 884502434859
  • Album ID: 3STRYKE
  • Label: DEMI-GOD RECORDS
  • CD Baby Account: CDB02655763
  • CD Baby Track ID: 7168176
  • ISRC: uscgj1030938
  • Released: 04/05/10

Similar Tracks

Finding similar tracks.

Description

are you Feeling down,stress or horny? need a taste of somthing exotic and authentic, here it is Love,romance and drama. Life's cure, music to stimulate and aggrevate, teach and relate. I bring great tidings from the goddest of love and the others.

Note

Biography of 3Stryke


Birth Name: Michael A. Brown
Date of Birth: October 11, 1977
Place of Birth: Kingston, Jamaica
Stage Name: 3Stryke


3Stryke is a hot new reggae rap artist. His musical influences include a wide range of artists such as Bob Marley, Spragga Benz, Tupac Shakur, Busta Rhymes, and Lil Wayne. 3Stryke found his niche in the music industry by joining the famous reggae sound of his heritage with the harder edge sounds of popular rap music.

3Stryke began his reggae-rap career in 2006 when he released the song “Stressful Days” from his first album Living 4 Death, Dying 4 Success. This introductory album was promoted island wide on popular radio stations in Jamaica such as Vibes FM, Hot 102, and Links to name a few. Gaining inspiration from his success at home, 3Stryke immigrated to America where he worked with A&R company Taxi Music.

In America, 3Stryke continued to develop his talent by writing, recording, and performing live. He has performed live in several major American cities including Baltimore, Little Rock, and Hollywood. He is currently in negotiations with Sonic Waves International to have his latest album Showtime distributed in the American market.

3Stryke has just returned to his roots in Jamaica. His first single “Nobody Listens” is already being played on Vibes FM. “Nobody Listens” talks about the battle of living with everyday struggles while aspiring to reach ones ultimate dream. The album is a collection of songs about looking for love, everyday struggles and keeping dreams alive.

3Stryke is a hot artist who combines the laid back sound of reggae music with the edgy sound of rap. His style is unique, his energy is dynamic, and his sound is refreshingly new. His fans in Jamaica have waited a long time for his brand new album Showtime. Luckily for them, the wait is over.
add private note Private Notes

Click here to add a private note. Private notes can only be viewed by you.

add comment Comments

Click here to add a comment. Comments can be viewed by everyone.

|
  • Playlist
Title
Artist
Genre
Length
Playlist save clear
Your playlist is currently empty.